Best Intraday LONG and SHORT NSE Trades for 25-Jun-2019

Here is the list of NSE Intraday LONG and SHORT trades for today, i.e. 25-Jun-2019 (Tuesday). We calculate this list at 9:20 AM on a working day and check the trend that which stocks/equities are going for LONG and SHORT. As per market trend, today there are 58 Symbols in NSE which are good for Intraday LONG Trades (Buy First then Sell), and 75 Symbols are good for Intraday SHORT Trades (Sell First then Buy). If you are interested in knowing how we calculate and sort these symbols for best long and short trades symbols then go to the end of this page.

Best Intraday LONG NSE Trades for 25-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
TEJASNET143.75148.1148.6143.753.03
DIAMONDYD830854.8879.88302.99
PURVA72.173.673.672.12.08
TORNTPOWER244248.652502441.91
WONDERLA274.55279.65280274.551.86
WELCORP135.05137.5138.4135.051.81
TEXMOPIPES17.8518.1518.1517.851.68
ONGC165.5167.85167.9165.51.42
PHOENIXLTD646.15654.4656.1646.151.28
CROMPTON230.3233.2233.9230.31.26
POWERGRID199201.45201.91991.23
POLYPLEX512.1518.05518.05512.11.16
ACE9293.0593.2921.14
CEREBRAINT22.9523.223.222.951.09
SCHAND86.1878786.11.05
TNPETRO33.433.7534.3533.41.05
IGL309.1312.3313.15309.11.04
DALMIASUG103.05104103.8103.050.92
SELAN178.1179.7179.85178.10.9
CESC753759.5759.97530.86
MASFIN590595.05601.055900.86
SUNDARMFIN16151628.41628.9516150.83
CENTURYPLY155.1156.35156.45155.10.81
HGS625.05629.95639.85625.050.78
RAMCOCEM790.05796796790.050.75
BOSCHLTD16301.216419.9516449.7516301.20.73
EICHERMOT19100.551923419248.919100.550.7
FINCABLES436.05438.95444.4436.050.67
MAGMA126.4127.25127.25126.40.67
GUJFLUORO9941000.5510059940.66
LINCOLN159160160.11590.63
GLOBUSSPR129.2130130.8129.20.62
MCX789793.6793.97890.58
GESHIP265266.4266.42650.53
GMBREW482484.5489.954820.52
MRPL60.460.760.7560.40.5
RAMCOIND204.8205.75205.9204.80.46
NIACL147.35148148.4147.350.44
M&M635637.65638.256350.42
TV18BRDCST23.5523.6523.7523.550.42
MAHINDCIE227.05227.95228.5227.050.4
PNBHOUSING772775.05783.87720.4
ENDURANCE11181122.35112611180.39
SALASAR144144.45145.41440.31
ORIENTBANK91.391.5591.7591.30.27
LICHSGFIN548.1549.5550548.10.26
SUVEN270.9271.6272.55270.90.26
HIKAL163.1163.45163.6163.10.21
AJANTPHARM950.1951.9960950.10.19
PFIZER32513256.63260.732510.17
JSLHISAR77.1577.2577.6577.150.13
SANOFI545054565456.6554500.11
QUICKHEAL160160.15161.41600.09
KIRIINDUS510.1510.35511.5510.10.05
IEX142.5142.55142.55142.50.04
M&MFIN387.5387.65389387.50.04
NETWORK18272727.5270
SIS914.5914.5914.55914.50

Best Intraday SHORT NSE Trades for 25-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
HATHWAY24.9524.2524.9523.05-2.81
ECLERX782.05761.95782.05760-2.57
MINDAIND325.65319.25325.65316.7-1.97
ICICIGI11851162.511851145.65-1.9
IDFC3635.353635.2-1.81
TNPL169.95167169.95166.5-1.74
GLENMARK468.9461468.9458.45-1.68
DIXON2242.452207.352242.452207.35-1.57
MINDACORP106.75105.15106.75105.05-1.5
GRANULES95.4594.195.4594-1.41
MAHLOG483476.2483475.95-1.41
COFFEEDAY218215.05218215.05-1.35
RAYMOND744.9735744.9734.65-1.33
SHARDAMOTR1342.851325.21342.851326.15-1.31
COLPAL1139.851125.551139.851125.5-1.25
SPARC120118.5120117.9-1.25
MASTEK477.5472477.5460.15-1.15
JAYSREETEA53.452.8553.452.2-1.03
IDBI34.434.0534.434-1.02
SCHNEIDER9089.19089.05-1
NATCOPHARM542537542532.85-0.92
TITAN13091297.513091296.45-0.88
VGUARD237.35235.25237.35235.1-0.88
ANANTRAJ2928.752928.75-0.86
FRETAIL473468.95473468.15-0.86
GPPL84.6583.9584.6583.75-0.83
IRB99.598.799.597.3-0.8
HINDUNILVR1769.71755.81769.71755.4-0.79
L&TFH114.45113.55114.45113.1-0.79
TVSMOTOR447443.45447441.9-0.79
ZEEL336.8334.35336.8330-0.73
LALPATHLAB11741165.911741165.05-0.69
NAUKRI2188.252173.22188.252154.05-0.69
RIIL288.35286.35288.35285.85-0.69
TATACOFFEE79.578.9579.579-0.69
ALKEM1708.91697.21708.91695.2-0.68
BANKBEES3130.553110.053130.553110-0.65
HINDCOPPER3938.753938.7-0.64
MRF55050547005505054601.15-0.64
TCS22702255.622702255.15-0.63
LIBERTSHOE112.8112.1112.8112-0.62
HDFCBANK2419.852405.22419.852405.15-0.61
SJVN25.0524.925.0524.85-0.6
MGL823.4818.65823.4818.45-0.58
BERGEPAINT314.75313314.75312.7-0.56
RELAXO853.7848.95853.7846.05-0.56
CYIENT559.5556.4559.5552.5-0.55
KEC307.95306.25307.95305.1-0.55
GDL131130.3131129.6-0.53
HEROMOTOCO25712557.825712550-0.51
COROMANDEL407.4405.35407.4405-0.5
ATUL4016.639974016.63990-0.49
IPCALAB944.7940.2944.7936-0.48
IDEA1211.951211.85-0.42
RCF60.3560.160.3559.5-0.41
AUTOAXLES1015.11011.11015.11011.1-0.39
BSOFT90.4590.190.4590.1-0.39
PTC6564.756564.4-0.38
ABFRL207.7206.95207.7206.95-0.36
UBL13571352.0513571347.75-0.36
RICOAUTO60.360.160.360.1-0.33
INTELLECT264.95264.1264.95264.25-0.32
FEL3433.93433.75-0.29
NFL3635.93635.5-0.28
NH238237.35238237.35-0.27
EIHOTEL171.95171.5171.95171.5-0.26
MARKSANS21.121.0521.121.05-0.24
GRASIM886.55884.5886.55881.65-0.23
WIPRO284283.4284282.8-0.21
CUB212211.6212210.75-0.19
GODREJIND480.65479.85480.65475.05-0.17
WABCOINDIA6130.256122.756130.256122.75-0.12
JYOTHYLAB163.95163.9163.95163-0.03
JAICORPLTD99999998.20
LIQUIDBEES1000999.991000999.960

How these LONG and SHORT lists are made ?

At 9:20 AM on a trading a we look at the Open, High, Low and Current Price of a stock/equity. Then we check if the open price is also the highest or lowest price in that time frame. If Open price is also the Lowest then it is considered good for LONG trade and vice-versa. While creating this list we use only those NSE Stock Symbols, which are open for Intraday trading in Zerodha.

Disclaimer: We can't guarantee that every trade shown on this page will result in profit, so rely on your own knowledge before trading. The LONG and SHORT trade symbols list is only for reference purpose and can be used in designing Intraday strategy.

Best Intraday LONG and SHORT NSE Trades for 24-Jun-2019

Here is the list of NSE Intraday LONG and SHORT trades for today, i.e. 24-Jun-2019 (Monday). We calculate this list at 9:20 AM on a working day and check the trend that which stocks/equities are going for LONG and SHORT. As per market trend, today there are 77 Symbols in NSE which are good for Intraday LONG Trades (Buy First then Sell), and 53 Symbols are good for Intraday SHORT Trades (Sell First then Buy). If you are interested in knowing how we calculate and sort these symbols for best long and short trades symbols then go to the end of this page.

Best Intraday LONG NSE Trades for 24-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
TEXMOPIPES17.8518.618.617.854.2
VIPCLOTHNG12.412.812.812.43.23
SAREGAMA525540544.55252.86
HCL-INSYS12.813.1513.212.82.73
HGS621.05636.95644621.052.56
JAYSREETEA51.552.753.3551.52.33
NBCC57.658.758.857.61.91
NETWORK1826.7527.2527.626.751.87
IFCI8.058.28.38.051.86
MEGH63.0564.264.2563.051.82
MANINDS5252.952.9521.73
TTKPRESTIG6815.26929.96989.956815.21.68
TCI297.4302.3302.3297.41.65
GODREJIND470.25477.8479.65470.251.61
SCHNEIDER90.0591.591.990.051.61
SANGHVIMOV109.25110.95110.95109.251.56
NIACL147.2149.4149.55147.21.49
JINDWORLD717272.45711.41
GODREJAGRO502508.55510.055021.3
PAPERPROD257260.15262.12571.23
DHAMPURSUG188.2190.5192.4188.21.22
EQUITAS127.7129.15129.6127.71.14
HDFCAMC18851906.5191618851.14
SUNDRMFAST5275335335271.14
ATUL39854030403039851.13
MANALIPETC22.3522.622.622.351.12
ITDCEM103.4104.55105103.41.11
NAUKRI2133.32156.452179.252133.31.09
AKZOINDIA1706.251724.0517301706.251.04
NAVINFLUOR717723.95723.957170.97
WELENT129.05130.3130.7129.050.97
TATACOFFEE80.5581.381.4580.550.93
GDL132133.2134.91320.91
QUICKHEAL160.85162.3162.3160.850.9
KALPATPOWR508.55513519.75508.550.88
HAVELLS781.3788.05789.25781.30.86
JAYAGROGN174.5176179.9174.50.86
GICRE206207.75208.12060.85
STCINDIA106.1107107.3106.10.85
GUJALKALI501505506.455010.8
ORIENTBANK93.694.3594.6593.60.8
RELAXO833.75840.35838833.750.79
PGHH10764.9510846.0510854.9510764.950.75
KOTAKNIFTY120.5121.37121.37120.50.72
PURVA70.671.171.170.60.71
BANKBEES3118.1531403139.53118.150.7
COCHINSHIP378.5381.1380.8378.50.69
RECLTD153.4154.45155153.40.68
M&M626630.1630.26260.65
MAGMA125.3126.1126.1125.30.64
RICOAUTO62.262.662.5562.20.64
THERMAX1047.51053.951063.81047.50.62
BANCOINDIA122.1122.85122.85122.10.61
ENDURANCE1143.21150.151151.31143.20.61
HDFCLIFE438.55441441.05438.550.56
PATELENG19.2519.3519.6519.250.52
PEL1909.219191938.41909.20.51
RCF58.859.159.2558.80.51
PNBHOUSING791.1795795.8791.10.49
RKFORGE418.2420.05420.05418.20.44
TATACOMM482.25484.3487482.250.43
GESHIP266.45267.55268.6266.450.41
KTKBANK103.2103.6103.6103.20.39
VOLTAS625627.4628.46250.38
THOMASCOOK210.15210.8211.75210.150.31
ITC274.25275.05275.6274.250.29
DIAMONDYD8658678678650.23
SBILIFE705.15706.8709705.150.23
MANINFRA29.729.753029.70.17
OMAXE200.45200.7201.45200.450.12
PARAGMILK245245.15249.82450.06
SIS936.15936.2936.2936.150.01
ANANTRAJ29.1529.1529.329.150
BANKINDIA878787.65870
COFFEEDAY2172172192170
LOVABLE75.475.47675.40
MCDOWELL-N554.35554.35557.4554.350

Best Intraday SHORT NSE Trades for 24-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
ASAHIINDIA225.95219225.95218.1-3.08
TIMETECHNO97.2594.2597.2593.1-3.08
AUROPHARMA614.7599.4614.7598.95-2.49
GET&D238.8233238.8232.1-2.43
YESBANK112109.75112109.65-2.01
TRIVENI67.766.4567.765.7-1.85
ELECTCAST17.116.817.116.8-1.75
ERIS518.9510.35518.9509.75-1.65
WALCHANNAG82.581.282.581.1-1.58
RADIOCITY58.4557.5558.4558-1.54
MAHSEAMLES454.95448.05454.95446-1.52
TRENT413406.8413403-1.5
HEXAWARE409.7404.3409.7399.15-1.32
RIIL291.85288.2291.85288-1.25
NATCOPHARM538.9533.8538.9531-0.95
HEROMOTOCO26062582.926062581.6-0.89
PRESTIGE273.85271.45273.85270.7-0.88
3MINDIA2370023498.252370023120-0.85
JKTYRE76.4575.876.4575.4-0.85
CENTURYTEX948.5940.5948.5938.5-0.84
CUB212.65210.9212.65209.3-0.82
TECHM738731.95738729.65-0.82
SYNDIBANK37.236.937.236.75-0.81
GLAXO12401230.212401230.15-0.79
MGL850844.1850843.5-0.69
UBL1358.9513501358.951348.15-0.66
EIHOTEL171.5170.4171.5169.35-0.64
TATAMOTORS158.7157.7158.7156.65-0.63
AUTOAXLES1016.151009.851016.151009.85-0.62
BIOCON249247.45249247.05-0.62
PHOENIXLTD659655659653.25-0.61
IDBI34.734.534.734.3-0.58
SUNDARMFIN1589.81580.51589.81568.25-0.58
DIXON2214.72202.12214.72150-0.57
SIEMENS12491242.212491240.2-0.54
KANSAINER448.9446.6448.9445.2-0.51
VGUARD239237.85239237.65-0.48
MINDACORP109.8109.3109.8108.5-0.46
DBCORP193.6192.75193.6192.75-0.44
SANOFI53585335.153585333.8-0.43
AMARAJABAT607604.5607601.5-0.41
ALBK41.241.0541.241.05-0.36
SRTRANSFIN1107.21103.251107.21095.95-0.36
VTL1084.251080.951084.251080.55-0.3
NAVNETEDUL107.45107.15107.45106.15-0.28
INFRATEL275274.45275273.1-0.2
INFY751.9750.4751.9749.15-0.2
PERSISTENT634.95633.9634.95630.5-0.17
GUJFLUORO1005.410041005.41000.95-0.14
JSLHISAR79.379.2579.378.95-0.06
IOB11.3511.3511.3511.20
LIQUIDBEES1000999.991000999.990
TNPL170170.15170169.10.09

How these LONG and SHORT lists are made ?

At 9:20 AM on a trading a we look at the Open, High, Low and Current Price of a stock/equity. Then we check if the open price is also the highest or lowest price in that time frame. If Open price is also the Lowest then it is considered good for LONG trade and vice-versa. While creating this list we use only those NSE Stock Symbols, which are open for Intraday trading in Zerodha.

Disclaimer: We can't guarantee that every trade shown on this page will result in profit, so rely on your own knowledge before trading. The LONG and SHORT trade symbols list is only for reference purpose and can be used in designing Intraday strategy.

Best Intraday LONG and SHORT NSE Trades for 21-Jun-2019

Here is the list of NSE Intraday LONG and SHORT trades for today, i.e. 21-Jun-2019 (Friday). We calculate this list at 9:20 AM on a working day and check the trend that which stocks/equities are going for LONG and SHORT. As per market trend, today there are 69 Symbols in NSE which are good for Intraday LONG Trades (Buy First then Sell), and 129 Symbols are good for Intraday SHORT Trades (Sell First then Buy). If you are interested in knowing how we calculate and sort these symbols for best long and short trades symbols then go to the end of this page.

Best Intraday LONG NSE Trades for 21-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
MUKANDLTD48.15151.2548.16.03
UCOBANK18.0518.4518.818.052.22
GDL131.25133.5133.5131.251.71
JAGRAN104.1105.75105.75104.11.59
GEPIL810822.1827.458101.49
SELAN170.65173173170.651.38
NRBBEARING155.2157160.6155.21.16
KEI444449452.54441.13
SREINFRA17.81818.1517.81.12
TBZ43.0543.543.543.051.05
RAJESHEXPO726.1732.4737726.10.87
GREAVESCOT142.45143.45143.45142.450.7
CGCL158.3159.3159.3158.30.63
PURVA71.557272.4571.550.63
SUNDRMFAST526.6529.4529.4526.60.53
AJANTPHARM940944.9948.959400.52
PATELENG19.419.519.519.40.52
CASTROLIND138.5139.2139.2138.50.51
LIBERTSHOE110.7111.25111.8110.70.5
CHENNPETRO207.45208.45208.45207.450.48
SUNTECK443.9446.05446.05443.90.48
TATACOMM498.1500.45500.45498.10.47
HDFCLIFE438.1440.1440.1438.10.46
DHAMPURSUG189189.85189.851890.45
RELAXO828.25832833.45828.250.45
SIMPLEXINF123123.55129.951230.45
HINDPETRO286287.2287.82860.42
JUBILANT476.2478.15479.5476.20.41
MIDHANI125125.5126.11250.4
TATAMTRDVR75.0575.3575.475.050.4
GLAXO12331237124912330.32
WHIRLPOOL15251529.71529.715250.31
CESC756.05758.25760.45756.050.29
CHOLAFIN283283.75283.752830.27
ICICIGI11521154.951160.311520.26
HDFCAMC18211825.5182818210.25
SPARC122.05122.35122.35122.050.25
TRENT414414.9416.254140.22
BPCL377377.8379.73770.21
GUJALKALI5045055055040.2
NHPC24.824.8524.8524.80.2
EICHERMOT1979019823.8519824.8197900.17
EXIDEIND205.45205.75205.95205.450.15
MANAPPURAM135.7135.9135.9135.70.15
NAVINFLUOR718.55719.55719.55718.550.14
COCHINSHIP380380.5381.553800.13
ENDURANCE1165.51167.0511701165.50.13
TEJASNET152.6152.8152.8152.60.13
GPPL82.382.482.5582.30.12
PFC129.85130130.35129.850.12
GSPL185.05185.25185.3185.050.11
MCX816.2817.05819.25816.20.1
TRIGYN57.0557.157.157.050.09
DIXON2144.92146.352146.352144.90.07
EIDPARRY164.55164.65164.65164.550.06
CENTURYTEX934.5935935934.50.05
MINDACORP107.95108108.5107.950.05
LIQUIDBEES999.56999.991000999.560.04
TATAMOTORS155155.05155.91550.03
IDEA11.911.911.9511.90
KSCL452.6452.6454.1452.60
LICHSGFIN539539541.855390
MOIL152152152.51520
NIACL151.15151.15151.95151.150
PHILIPCARB118.1118.1118.8118.10
REPCOHOME370.15370.15371370.150
RPOWER5.35.35.355.30
SBILIFE705705706.57050
SUPREMEIND1066.91066.951066.951066.90

Best Intraday SHORT NSE Trades for 21-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
RELCAPITAL6965.456964.4-5.14
IFCI8.388.37.95-3.61
UNIVCABLES206.9200206.9200-3.33
MANALIPETC2322.32322.3-3.04
FEL35.734.735.734.7-2.8
RKFORGE421.6410.6421.6410.5-2.61
IRB9693.69691.7-2.5
DAAWAT22.421.922.421.8-2.23
PIDILITIND1241.11213.81241.11212-2.2
GUJGASLTD180176.2180176.2-2.11
HUDCO40.5539.840.5539.45-1.85
AUTOAXLES10571037.510571037.5-1.84
COX&KINGS62.561.3562.560.7-1.84
JAYSREETEA5352.055351.9-1.79
INFIBEAM45.8545.0545.8544.7-1.74
JMFINANCIL83.48283.481.5-1.68
NOCIL121119.1121119.1-1.57
INDUSINDBK14451422.4514451419.15-1.56
CGPOWER29.328.8529.328.8-1.54
NATCOPHARM534.95527.2534.95527-1.45
MEGH63.7562.8563.7562.65-1.41
GUJFLUORO1009.7995.651009.7995-1.39
NLCINDIA63.562.6563.562.55-1.34
SEQUENT67.0566.1567.0566.15-1.34
MFSL419.85414.25419.85407-1.33
RAMCOCEM804.95794.45804.95793.5-1.3
PERSISTENT633.45625.35633.45625.35-1.28
CUB212.65210212.65208.6-1.25
ANANTRAJ28.9528.628.9528.45-1.21
SYNDIBANK37.236.7537.236.75-1.21
TVSMOTOR453.05447.6453.05446.4-1.2
SUNTV544.8538.45544.8537.15-1.17
HCL-INSYS13.213.0513.212.95-1.14
BALRAMCHIN141139.4141139.15-1.13
BLISSGVS158156.3158156.3-1.08
MARUTI65496477.9565496400.15-1.08
PEL1871.51851.51871.51851.5-1.07
INDIGO1559.91543.51559.91537-1.05
ORIENTCEM111.15110111.15109.95-1.03
BSOFT94.893.8594.893.7-1
KALPATPOWR516511516511-0.97
MOTHERSUMI128.35127.1128.35127.05-0.97
BANKBEES3150312031503112.1-0.95
CADILAHC242.85240.55242.85240.35-0.95
INDIACEM94.793.894.793.6-0.95
KAJARIACER600594.3600591.6-0.95
RICOAUTO63.562.963.562.9-0.94
PARAGMILK245.5243.25245.5243.25-0.92
ESCORTS550545.35550544.5-0.85
RAYMOND764757.55764754-0.84
BANKINDIA85.684.985.684.9-0.82
UJJIVAN318.9316.35318.9316.35-0.8
PVR16431630.2516431630.25-0.78
RCF57.8557.457.8557.25-0.78
EIHOTEL169.4168.1169.4168.1-0.77
BANKBARODA118.6117.7118.6117.45-0.76
ICICINIFTY124123.06124123.06-0.76
PRESTIGE271.45269.4271.45267.85-0.76
GESHIP268.75266.75268.75266.75-0.74
MPHASIS973.7966.8973.7966.15-0.71
DREDGECORP397.9395.1397.9395-0.7
CRISIL1429.914201429.91416.85-0.69
ACE95.494.7595.494-0.68
KANSAINER455451.9455451.9-0.68
POLYPLEX514.5511514.5508.5-0.68
JKPAPER123.6122.8123.6122.8-0.65
WELENT131130.15131129.2-0.65
AARTIIND1730.117191730.11715.3-0.64
THERMAX10701063.3510701063.35-0.62
TORNTPOWER244.9243.45244.9243.25-0.59
AVANTIFEED362359.9362359.9-0.58
AXISBANK774.75770.25774.75769-0.58
TNPL174173174173-0.57
AMBUJACEM213.7212.5213.7212.1-0.56
MAGMA125.7125125.7123.8-0.56
SRF3039302230393020-0.56
ACC1539.91531.81539.91524.45-0.53
JKTYRE75.6575.2575.6575.25-0.53
HEROMOTOCO2659.952646.252659.952632.15-0.52
BAJAJ-AUTO2894.928802894.92880-0.51
MRPL59.8559.5559.8559.5-0.5
ARVIND6362.76361.95-0.48
KOTAKBANK15161508.7515161508.75-0.48
TRIVENI65.565.265.564.7-0.46
VIPIND446.65444.6446.65444.6-0.46
ITC276.65275.4276.65275.25-0.45
VEDL171.95171.2171.95170.95-0.44
AKZOINDIA17591751.517591751.3-0.43
ECLERX838.35834.95838.35834.95-0.41
FRETAIL479.95478479.95478-0.41
LUPIN715712.05715712.05-0.41
SJVN24.6524.5524.6524.55-0.41
DALMIASUG107.4107107.4106.5-0.37
BSE615.35613.15615.35610.1-0.36
BAJFINANCE3597.13584.83597.13578.55-0.34
NESTLEIND1171011670.51171011655.05-0.34
CUMMINSIND748.95746.5748.95746.5-0.33
TATASTEEL500498.4500496.45-0.32
NAUKRI2088.92082.352088.92075-0.31
AMARAJABAT614.45612.7614.45608.5-0.28
SBIN344.8343.85344.8343.15-0.28
RALLIS150.1149.7150.1149-0.27
JUSTDIAL757.85755.9757.85749.35-0.26
OIL178.75178.3178.75178-0.25
BFUTILITIE173.2172.8173.2172.8-0.23
MINDTREE974971.8974971.8-0.23
SUNPHARMA388.9388388.9385.9-0.23
SAIL49.5549.4549.5549.45-0.2
LALPATHLAB1141113911411138-0.18
TATASPONGE630628.95630628.95-0.17
GICRE207.5207.2207.5207.1-0.14
BALKRISIND756.9756756.9754.35-0.12
GODFRYPHLP881880.05881880.05-0.11
HCLTECH1092.51091.41092.51090.15-0.1
HSIL244243.8244243.55-0.08
BATAINDIA1400.951399.951400.951391.65-0.07
INFY755754.5755753.25-0.07
HONAUT2546625449.952546625449.95-0.06
STRTECH176175.9176175.9-0.06
ATFL495.3495.2495.3495.2-0.02
3MINDIA22781.522779.922781.522650-0.01
CYIENT560.4560.35560.4560.35-0.01
HINDCOPPER38.9538.9538.9538.90
IOB11.3511.3511.3511.30
PCJEWELLER50505049.50
PIIND11871186.9511871176.150
STCINDIA107107107106.950
TRIDENT63.0563.0563.05630
WELSPUNIND56.456.456.456.350

How these LONG and SHORT lists are made ?

At 9:20 AM on a trading a we look at the Open, High, Low and Current Price of a stock/equity. Then we check if the open price is also the highest or lowest price in that time frame. If Open price is also the Lowest then it is considered good for LONG trade and vice-versa. While creating this list we use only those NSE Stock Symbols, which are open for Intraday trading in Zerodha.

Disclaimer: We can't guarantee that every trade shown on this page will result in profit, so rely on your own knowledge before trading. The LONG and SHORT trade symbols list is only for reference purpose and can be used in designing Intraday strategy.

Best Intraday LONG and SHORT NSE Trades for 20-Jun-2019

Here is the list of NSE Intraday LONG and SHORT trades for today, i.e. 20-Jun-2019 (Thursday). We calculate this list at 9:20 AM on a working day and check the trend that which stocks/equities are going for LONG and SHORT. As per market trend, today there are 31 Symbols in NSE which are good for Intraday LONG Trades (Buy First then Sell), and 47 Symbols are good for Intraday SHORT Trades (Sell First then Buy). If you are interested in knowing how we calculate and sort these symbols for best long and short trades symbols then go to the end of this page.

Best Intraday LONG NSE Trades for 20-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
LINCOLN155.3160.55160.55155.33.38
IEX141144.05144.051412.16
ADANIPORTS397.95402.45403.9397.951.13
GODREJIND445450450.74451.12
INFRATEL269.15272.15272.9269.151.11
SUNDRMFAST531.1536.15538531.10.95
NMDC106.55107.5107.9106.550.89
PFIZER31503175.85319731500.82
KARURVYSYA71.0571.671.8571.050.77
NAUKRI20192034.25203820190.76
COROMANDEL405.55408408.5405.550.6
WONDERLA281282.5282.52810.53
CROMPTON229.45230.65230.85229.450.52
EIHOTEL166.3167.15167.2166.30.51
VGUARD235236.1236.12350.47
TIMETECHNO92.0592.4592.4592.050.43
UNIONBANK72.572.872.972.50.41
SOUTHBANK1313.0513.1130.38
AUTOAXLES10041007.71015.110040.37
TRIVENI65.165.365.6565.10.31
MINDACORP105105.3105.31050.29
PHOENIXLTD650.4652.1654.8650.40.26
TRENT415416418.054150.24
JSWENERGY65.565.6565.8565.50.23
MAHLOG486.9487.9487.9486.90.21
COX&KINGS60.560.661.660.50.17
HSCL105.7105.85106.15105.70.14
HINDZINC231231.3232.32310.13
SANOFI53975400.055400.0553970.06
ALKEM17431743.21753.6517430.01
IFCI7.37.37.47.30

Best Intraday SHORT NSE Trades for 20-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
BLKASHYAP10.59.7510.59.75-7.14
LOVABLE68.3564.9568.3564.2-4.97
GATI56.954.556.952.7-4.22
HCL-INSYS13.112.713.112.6-3.05
GDL130126.1130126.05-3
ACE98.596.3598.596.25-2.18
SOLARINDS1174.81153.251174.81153.25-1.83
BIOCON250.95246.9250.95246.6-1.61
STAR395.9389.85395.9388.75-1.53
SHREECEM20452.152015020452.1520059.6-1.48
PVR1644.9516211644.951620.1-1.46
CADILAHC237.9234.75237.9234.75-1.32
TNPETRO34.634.1534.634.15-1.3
KALPATPOWR509502.45509502.4-1.29
LALPATHLAB11061092.2511061092-1.24
GLOBUSSPR125123.5125123.35-1.2
DAAWAT21.821.5521.821.4-1.15
GSFC9391.959391.25-1.13
OBEROIRLTY536.7530.75536.7530-1.11
EQUITAS131.3129.9131.3129.6-1.07
ICICINIFTY123121.79123121.79-0.98
AKZOINDIA1766175017661750-0.91
MAJESCO497492.55497492.15-0.9
WELCORP137.55136.35137.55135.2-0.87
BAJAJ-AUTO2837.92813.62837.92806.15-0.86
ENDURANCE1192.41183.21192.41183.2-0.77
PIDILITIND1245.11237.051245.11235.05-0.65
ADANIENT142.3141.4142.3140.35-0.63
KOTAKNIFTY120.87120.12120.87120.11-0.62
MEGH61.761.3561.761.35-0.57
CDSL220218.85220218.5-0.52
MOTHERSUMI125.25124.6125.25123.75-0.52
CANBK259.75258.5259.75258-0.48
TORNTPOWER243.4242.25243.4241.85-0.47
TATAELXSI845841.3845838.8-0.44
MRPL5958.755958.6-0.42
FEDERALBNK104.4104104.4103.55-0.38
SUNTV523521.05523518-0.37
GODREJPROP930.1927930.1925.1-0.33
BBTC988.95986.2988.95969-0.28
SYNGENE320319.1320318.5-0.28
PTC6564.856564.8-0.23
COCHINSHIP379378.2379378.2-0.21
DIVISLAB1548.31547.551548.31539.1-0.05
ENGINERSIN112.85112.8112.85112-0.04
GESHIP266.2266.1266.2265.8-0.04
MIDHANI125125125124.250

How these LONG and SHORT lists are made ?

At 9:20 AM on a trading a we look at the Open, High, Low and Current Price of a stock/equity. Then we check if the open price is also the highest or lowest price in that time frame. If Open price is also the Lowest then it is considered good for LONG trade and vice-versa. While creating this list we use only those NSE Stock Symbols, which are open for Intraday trading in Zerodha.

Disclaimer: We can't guarantee that every trade shown on this page will result in profit, so rely on your own knowledge before trading. The LONG and SHORT trade symbols list is only for reference purpose and can be used in designing Intraday strategy.

Best Intraday LONG and SHORT NSE Trades for 19-Jun-2019

Here is the list of NSE Intraday LONG and SHORT trades for today, i.e. 19-Jun-2019 (Wednesday). We calculate this list at 9:20 AM on a working day and check the trend that which stocks/equities are going for LONG and SHORT. As per market trend, today there are 17 Symbols in NSE which are good for Intraday LONG Trades (Buy First then Sell), and 9 Symbols are good for Intraday SHORT Trades (Sell First then Buy). If you are interested in knowing how we calculate and sort these symbols for best long and short trades symbols then go to the end of this page.

Best Intraday LONG NSE Trades for 19-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
MUKANDLTD47.6553.2556.847.6511.75
SALZERELEC122.7128128122.74.32
CENTRUM26.5527.4527.4526.553.39
JAMNAAUTO52.8545452.82.27
INDIACEM94.89696.394.81.27
SUPREMEIND1046.31057.41057.41046.31.06
NLCINDIA63.9564.664.763.951.02
ORIENTCEM112.9113.7114.15112.90.71
PHILIPCARB122.7123.5124.05122.70.65
SIMPLEXINF126.1126.8128.15126.10.56
TRIGYN57.3557.658.0557.350.44
NIITTECH1320.11325.81327.751320.10.43
MUNJALAU42.642.7542.9542.60.35
PFC130.5130.95131.35130.50.34
GNFC245245.7246.852450.29
SRF30203027.93040.9530200.26
ULTRACEMCO4537.74548.6545604537.70.24

Best Intraday SHORT NSE Trades for 19-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
CGCL165.9161.25165.9160.15-2.8
UNIVCABLES206.4203.15206.4203.05-1.57
INFIBEAM44.443.844.443.6-1.35
SHRIRAMCIT1434.814161434.81415.1-1.31
SATIN290.65289.3290.65289.3-0.46
TATAPOWER65.264.965.264.85-0.46
GOLDBEES2904.452891.552904.452891.5-0.44
OIL174.35174.1174.35173.5-0.14
AIAENG1692.5516911692.551691-0.09

How these LONG and SHORT lists are made ?

At 9:20 AM on a trading a we look at the Open, High, Low and Current Price of a stock/equity. Then we check if the open price is also the highest or lowest price in that time frame. If Open price is also the Lowest then it is considered good for LONG trade and vice-versa. While creating this list we use only those NSE Stock Symbols, which are open for Intraday trading in Zerodha.

Disclaimer: We can't guarantee that every trade shown on this page will result in profit, so rely on your own knowledge before trading. The LONG and SHORT trade symbols list is only for reference purpose and can be used in designing Intraday strategy.

Best Intraday LONG and SHORT NSE Trades for 18-Jun-2019

Here is the list of NSE Intraday LONG and SHORT trades for today, i.e. 18-Jun-2019 (Tuesday). We calculate this list at 9:20 AM on a working day and check the trend that which stocks/equities are going for LONG and SHORT. As per market trend, today there are 39 Symbols in NSE which are good for Intraday LONG Trades (Buy First then Sell), and 33 Symbols are good for Intraday SHORT Trades (Sell First then Buy). If you are interested in knowing how we calculate and sort these symbols for best long and short trades symbols then go to the end of this page.

Best Intraday LONG NSE Trades for 18-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
SALASAR166.2171171166.22.89
GEPIL839.2858.3858.3839.22.28
SRTRANSFIN1022.11036.61038.251022.11.42
CEREBRAINT23.0523.323.423.051.08
CROMPTON226.7228.7228.9226.70.88
JINDALSTEL155.25156.5156.85155.250.81
GDL131.2132.25132.25131.20.8
ERIS490.1493.9509.9490.10.78
RAMCOIND202.7204.25204.25202.70.76
WELCORP138.55139.55142.4138.550.72
MUTHOOTFIN623.85628.2628.8623.850.7
PURVA74.5757574.50.67
AMBUJACEM205.7207.05207.6205.70.66
KARURVYSYA73.557474.1573.550.61
POLYPLEX540.45543.7544.75540.450.6
QUICKHEAL168169169.951680.6
JSWSTEEL261262.5262.752610.57
NATCOPHARM518.95521.65522518.950.52
INDUSINDBK1410.51417.71423.51410.50.51
TRENT3913933933910.51
ARVIND71.9572.372.4571.950.49
KALPATPOWR498499.9499.94980.38
MAHLOG491.4493.25493.25491.40.38
BANKINDIA84.484.6584.8584.40.3
MAGMA130.6130.95130.95130.60.27
PHOENIXLTD639.05640.75640.75639.050.27
CADILAHC242.5243.1243.15242.50.25
OBEROIRLTY513.05514.35514.35513.050.25
CESC759.5760.85761.7759.50.18
CUB215.55215.9216.75215.550.16
BAJAJ-AUTO28372840.92845.9528370.14
SOLARINDS11751176.651180.211750.14
TORNTPOWER245.7245.9245.9245.70.08
HGS626626.1626.16260.02
MRF5455554567.654567.6545550.02
ATUL3977.653977.6539903977.650
COCHINSHIP385385385.053850
HCL-INSYS13.713.713.9513.70
LIQUIDBEES999.99999.991000999.990

Best Intraday SHORT NSE Trades for 18-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
TNPETRO35.534.735.534.65-2.25
BLKASHYAP12.8512.612.8512.6-1.95
MAJESCO501.8492.35501.8492.05-1.88
GRANULES9795.859795.3-1.19
ANANTRAJ30.229.8530.229.85-1.16
IFCI8.78.68.78.5-1.15
DIVISLAB1545152815451525-1.1
HSCL104.5103.7104.5103.35-0.77
SUNTV519.7515.8519.7515.7-0.75
BATAINDIA1425.51415.21425.51410.05-0.72
TORNTPHARM1495148514951476.05-0.67
MANALIPETC2322.852322.6-0.65
GLAXO1259.551252.21259.551252.2-0.58
LALPATHLAB1091.81085.61091.81085.6-0.57
COROMANDEL408405.75408403.35-0.55
SUNDRMFAST530527.1530527.1-0.55
INFRATEL272.5271.2272.5271.2-0.48
IGL335.95334.4335.95334.1-0.46
YESBANK116115.5116114.6-0.43
STAR412.85411.3412.85411-0.38
ESCORTS546544546542.1-0.37
SYNGENE322.5321.35322.5318.05-0.36
GODREJIND460458.5460457.4-0.33
MASFIN580578.15580578.05-0.32
DRREDDY2555254825552542.05-0.27
NTPC132.6132.35132.6131.9-0.19
HDFC2178.92175.152178.92171.65-0.17
BBTC1063.51061.951063.51060-0.15
ADANIPORTS424.9424.45424.9423.5-0.11
HDFCAMC18861883.9518861862.4-0.11
BSE615614.5615614.5-0.08
SHREECEM1996119959.51996119959.5-0.01
CRISIL1400.251400.21400.251400.20

How these LONG and SHORT lists are made ?

At 9:20 AM on a trading a we look at the Open, High, Low and Current Price of a stock/equity. Then we check if the open price is also the highest or lowest price in that time frame. If Open price is also the Lowest then it is considered good for LONG trade and vice-versa. While creating this list we use only those NSE Stock Symbols, which are open for Intraday trading in Zerodha.

Disclaimer: We can't guarantee that every trade shown on this page will result in profit, so rely on your own knowledge before trading. The LONG and SHORT trade symbols list is only for reference purpose and can be used in designing Intraday strategy.

Best Intraday LONG and SHORT NSE Trades for 17-Jun-2019

Here is the list of NSE Intraday LONG and SHORT trades for today, i.e. 17-Jun-2019 (Monday). We calculate this list at 9:20 AM on a working day and check the trend that which stocks/equities are going for LONG and SHORT. As per market trend, today there are 21 Symbols in NSE which are good for Intraday LONG Trades (Buy First then Sell), and 38 Symbols are good for Intraday SHORT Trades (Sell First then Buy). If you are interested in knowing how we calculate and sort these symbols for best long and short trades symbols then go to the end of this page.

Best Intraday LONG NSE Trades for 17-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
DHFL81.0583.184.581.052.53
KILITCH165167.8168.851651.7
PARAGMILK242.35245.3245.5242.351.22
SCHAND84.2585.28784.251.13
ECLERX888896.95898.958881.01
BATAINDIA14221435.751435.8514220.97
GSPL177.3179179.65177.30.96
RELAXO827833.6838.958270.8
RAYMOND790.4796.05796.4790.40.71
INTELLECT274.1275.95277.75274.10.67
NH225.8227.25230225.80.64
TATAINVEST865868.9872.68650.45
ELECTCAST17.217.2517.617.20.29
CRISIL14101413.81436.814100.27
NFL37.537.5537.737.50.13
TWL63.163.1564.263.10.08
ERIS495495.25495.34950.05
SAREGAMA535.05535.15535.2535.050.02
AUBANK703.5703.5706.75703.50
PAPERPROD281.6281.6281.65281.60
SUNDARMFIN1534.9515351539.951534.950

Best Intraday SHORT NSE Trades for 17-Jun-2019

SymbolPrice
Open
Price
09:20
HighLow% Change
JPASSOCIAT3.73.53.73.5-5.41
JAYAGROGN194.4187.95194.4187.15-3.32
RBLBANK625.6610.9625.6610.75-2.35
TATASPONGE714698.05714697.25-2.23
MAHINDCIE230225.15230225.1-2.11
AMBUJACEM215.4211.55215.4211.35-1.79
JSWSTEEL271266.3271265.35-1.73
ICICIGI11631143.0511631143.05-1.72
CHOLAFIN293.2288.25293.2286.25-1.69
KEC322.25316.85322.25316.3-1.68
PURVA76.4575.2576.4575.25-1.57
CUMMINSIND763751.3763750-1.53
HINDPETRO305.7301.6305.7301.5-1.34
THERMAX1091.5510771091.551070.75-1.33
SUNTECK466.8460.7466.8458.6-1.31
GET&D233.95231233.95230.7-1.26
IDEA12.4512.312.4512.1-1.2
BSOFT90.9589.990.9589.9-1.15
GMRINFRA14.8514.714.8514.6-1.01
CENTURYPLY163.7162.1163.7162.05-0.98
BANKBARODA119.35118.2119.35117.8-0.96
HINDUNILVR1831.91815.251831.91811.55-0.91
NETWORK1828.928.6528.928.3-0.87
SUVEN266263.7266263.2-0.86
BHARATFORG456.9453456.9452.15-0.85
M&MFIN416412.45416412.25-0.85
LUPIN720714.7720710.7-0.74
NIFTYBEES12511241.9912511239.3-0.72
CEREBRAINT24.524.3524.524.25-0.61
BAJFINANCE35293509.6535293506.05-0.55
PNBHOUSING792.55788.9792.55784.55-0.46
SBIN343.75342.2343.75341.75-0.45
MAGMA131.1130.65131.1130.3-0.34
MOLDTKPAC240.4239.65240.4239.5-0.31
INFY743740.8743738.35-0.3
CUB216.95216.45216.95216-0.23
BHARTIARTL355.6354.8355.6352.4-0.22
VTL1090.11088.91090.11084.85-0.11

How these LONG and SHORT lists are made ?

At 9:20 AM on a trading a we look at the Open, High, Low and Current Price of a stock/equity. Then we check if the open price is also the highest or lowest price in that time frame. If Open price is also the Lowest then it is considered good for LONG trade and vice-versa. While creating this list we use only those NSE Stock Symbols, which are open for Intraday trading in Zerodha.

Disclaimer: We can't guarantee that every trade shown on this page will result in profit, so rely on your own knowledge before trading. The LONG and SHORT trade symbols list is only for reference purpose and can be used in designing Intraday strategy.